Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
Evening League Results

The top qualifying male and female riders each earn 1 point, 2nd each earn 2 points etc. The winner overall is the rider with fewer total points from their required number of chosen best performances.

This makes it equally possible that the Evening League could be won by a Male or Female rider and we hope this will encourage many more female riders to compete.

PTT riders are not eligible for prize points, however.

Riders who have not yet signed in will have a greyed-out background.

These results update live on the night, with automated F1 style ranking as the event proceeds. Share this page with your friends and family so they can see your results.

Results will start to appear at around 19:35 as the first riders start crossing the line.

Points will appear later after checking

Course Records:
1Z/10, 10 mile course
M20:16Ashley Cox23 July 2020
F23:52Mathilde Matthijsse29 May 2014
1Z/12.1, 12.1 mile course
M28:49Matt Donovan6 May 2021
F33:07Mim Taylor6 May 2021
1Z/12.7, 12.7 mile course
M30:35 Jason MacRae 20 May 2021
F38:16 Miriam Taylor 20 May 2021






Timekeepers' Synchronising Time
Riders who have not yet signed in will have a greyed-out background.


10th June event CANCELLED due to Water Main excavation and road closure at Warden Street and traffic lights on the aslternative course just south of G&M Growers




Event: EL 1Z/10 10th June 2021. Distance = 10 miles
BibName
Pos
PtsSexClubTimemphBike
07Bonnie Murphy  
F
Beds Road CC
11Nathan Grady  
M
Team MK
01Thomas Robb  
M
Beds Road CC
02Terry Sykes  
M
Beds Road CC
03Lydia Swift  
F
Beds Road CC
05Matt Donovan  
M
Beds Road CC
06Natacha Ha-Cheng  
F
Beds Road CC
08Adam Gross  
M
Beds Road CC
10Marco Lattughi  
M
Beds Road CC
12Chris Martell  
M
Beds Road CC
13Richard Kennington  
M
Beds Road CC
15Brenda Bozwood Davies   
F
Beds Road CC
17Mark Gray  
M
Beds Road CC
18Jason Macrae  
M
Beds Road CC
19Christopher Stuart-Leach  
M
Beds Road CC
20Christian Cormack  
M
Beds Road CC
MTB = Mountain bike, RBFG = Road bike, fixed gear, RBVG = Road bike, variable gear
TTFG = TT bike, fixed gear, TTVG = TT bike, variable gear



Newspaper Results - BRCC Members & 1st Claim only:






3rd June event CANCELLED due to Beds Borough Covid caution.




Event: EL 1Z/12.7 20th May 2021. Distance = 12.7 miles
BibName
Pos
PtsSexClubTimemphBike
28Jason Macrae  
1st
1
M
Beds Road CC00:30:3524.916RBVG
10Thomas Robb  
2nd
2
M
Beds Road CC00:31:5323.900TTVG
37Simon Goodwin  
3rd
3
M
Beds Road CC00:34:1222.281TTVG
25Christian Cormack  
4th
4
M
Beds Road CC00:35:2821.485RBVG
40Nathan Grady  
PTT
M
Team MK00:37:0720.530RBVG
35Chris Martell  
5th
5
M
Beds Road CC00:38:1119.956TTVG
29Miriam Taylor  
6th
1
F
Beds Road CC00:38:1619.913RBVG
16Keith Black  
7th
6
M
Beds Road CC00:38:4019.707RBVG
12Nigel Faircloth  
8th
7
M
Beds Road CC00:39:5619.082RBVG
02David Cook  
9th
8
M
Beds Road CC00:41:1418.480RBVG
07Ed Stivala  
10th
9
M
Beds Road CC00:43:3217.504TTVG
32Thomas Godfrey  
11th
10
M
Beds Road CC00:43:3317.497TTVG
05Sacha Trude  
F
Beds Road CCRBVG
13Louis Tate  
M
Beds Road CC
15Brenda Bozwood Davies   
F
Beds Road CC
27Bonnie Murphy  
F
Beds Road CC
MTB = Mountain bike, RBFG = Road bike, fixed gear, RBVG = Road bike, variable gear
TTFG = TT bike, fixed gear, TTVG = TT bike, variable gear



Newspaper Results - BRCC Members & 1st Claim only:
1. Jason Macrae, 30:35; 2. Thomas Robb, 31:53; 3. Simon Goodwin, 34:12; 4. Christian Cormack, 35:28; 5. Chris Martell, 38:11; 6. Miriam Taylor, 38:16; 7. Keith Black, 38:40; 8. Nigel Faircloth, 39:56; 9. David Cook, 41:14; 10. Ed Stivala, 43:32; 11. Thomas Godfrey, 43:33;






13th May 10 mile event CANCELLED due to heavy rain.




Event: EL 1Z/12.1 6th May 2021. Distance = 12.1 miles
BibName
Pos
PtsSexClubTimemphBike
41Simon Cannings  
PTT
M
Equipe Velo00:28:1425.714TTVG
18Matt Donovan  
1st
1
M
Beds Road CC00:28:4925.194TTVG
27Ian Woodcock  
2nd
2
M
Beds Road CC00:29:1224.863TTVG
34Jason Macrae  
3rd
3
M
Beds Road CC00:29:5224.308RBVG
36Adam Gross  
4th
4
M
Beds Road CC00:30:2523.868RBVG
17Mark Gray  
5th
5
M
Beds Road CC00:30:4223.648TTVG
38Robert Abbey  
PTT
M
Hemel Hempstead CC00:31:3023.048RBVG
20Thomas Robb  
6th
6
M
Beds Road CC00:31:5822.711TTVG
08Simon Goodwin  
7th
7
M
Beds Road CC00:32:0722.605TTVG
06Alexander Ranscombe  
8th
8
M
Beds Road CC00:32:1022.570RBVG
13Alan Galloway  
PTT
M
CC Luton00:32:1022.570RBVG
12Steve Robinson  
9th
9
M
Beds Road CC00:32:3922.236TTVG
25Guy Steel-Jessop  
10th
10
M
Beds Road CC00:32:4222.202RBVG
42Sam Bullen  
PTT
M
VeloElite RC00:32:5622.045RBVG
44Miriam Taylor  
11th
1
F
Beds Road CC00:33:0721.922TTVG
28Christian Cormack  
12th
11
M
Beds Road CC00:33:3021.672RBVG
26David Course  
13th
12
M
Beds Road CC00:33:5321.426RBVG
22Nick Hickman  
PTT
M
Beds Road CC00:33:5821.374TTVG
32Andrew Vaughan  
14th
13
M
Beds Road CC00:34:0821.270TTVG
07Marco Lattughi  
15th
14
M
Beds Road CC00:34:3820.962RBVG
45Nathan Grady  
PTT
M
Team MK00:35:0820.664RBVG
05Nigel Faircloth  
16th
15
M
Beds Road CC00:35:1220.625TTVG
31Bonnie Murphy  
=16th
2
F
Beds Road CC00:35:1220.625RBVG
11Juliet Smith  
18th
3
F
Beds Road CC00:35:2120.537RBVG
04Keith Black  
19th
16
M
Beds Road CC00:35:3220.432RBVG
21Daniel Foster  
PTT
M
Come & Try It!00:35:3220.432RBVG
37Jenni Lake  
PTT
F
Lovelo Squadra Donne00:35:4620.298RBVG
24Abby Bambury  
20th
4
F
Beds Road CC00:36:2619.927RBVG
19Victor Ulfik  
21st
17
M
Beds Road CC00:36:3219.872TTVG
02David Cook  
22nd
18
M
Beds Road CC00:37:1519.490RBVG
33Matt Chudley  
PTT
M
Beds Road CC00:37:1919.455RBVG
29Nick Porter  
23rd
19
M
Beds Road CC00:38:0419.072RBVG
39Andrew Goodeve  
24th
20
M
Beds Road CC00:38:3118.849RBVG
16Ed Stivala  
25th
21
M
Beds Road CC00:38:3518.816TTVG
01Cindy Taylor-Carter  
26th
5
F
Beds Road CC00:43:5616.525RBVG
15Lydia Swift  
27th
6
F
Beds Road CC00:45:5415.817RBVG
10Jo McDonnell  
28th
7
F
Beds Road CC00:46:1815.680RBVG
14Brenda Bozwood Davies   
PTT
F
Beds Road CC00:49:2314.701RBVG
03Phil Bierton  
29th
22
M
Beds Road CC00:51:2314.129RBVG
23Terry Sykes  
30th
23
M
Beds Road CC00:52:2213.864RBVG
30Edward Snook  
M
Beds Road CCDNS
MTB = Mountain bike, RBFG = Road bike, fixed gear, RBVG = Road bike, variable gear
TTFG = TT bike, fixed gear, TTVG = TT bike, variable gear



Newspaper Results - BRCC Members & 1st Claim only:
1. Matt Donovan, 28:49; 2. Ian Woodcock, 29:12; 3. Jason Macrae, 29:52; 4. Adam Gross, 30:25; 5. Mark Gray, 30:42; 6. Thomas Robb, 31:58; 7. Simon Goodwin, 32:07; 8. Alexander Ranscombe, 32:10; 9. Steve Robinson, 32:39; 10. Guy Steel-Jessop, 32:42; 11. Miriam Taylor, 33:07; 12. Christian Cormack, 33:30; 13. David Course, 33:53; 14. Andrew Vaughan, 34:08; 15. Marco Lattughi, 34:38; 16. Nigel Faircloth, 35:12; 17. Bonnie Murphy, 35:12; 18. Juliet Smith, 35:21; 19. Keith Black, 35:32; 20. Abby Bambury, 36:26; 21. Victor Ulfik, 36:32; 22. David Cook, 37:15; 23. Nick Porter, 38:04; 24. Andrew Goodeve, 38:31; 25. Ed Stivala, 38:35; 26. Cindy Taylor-Carter, 43:56; 27. Lydia Swift, 45:54; 28. Jo McDonnell, 46:18; 29. Phil Bierton, 51:23; 30. Terry Sykes, 52:22;




Event: EL 1Z/10 29th April 2021. Distance = 10 miles
BibName
Pos
PtsSexClubTimemphBike
23Ashley Cox  
PTT
M
Beds Road CC00:20:4728.869TTVG
22Simon Cannings  
PTT
M
Equipe Velo00:23:2325.659TTVG
17Thomas Robb  
1st
1
M
Beds Road CC00:24:0025.000TTVG
36Ben Farrer  
PTT
M
Beds Road CC00:24:4024.324TTVG
13Jim Moffatt  
PTT
M
CC Luton00:25:0123.984TTVG
29Adam Gross  
2nd
2
M
Beds Road CC00:25:0323.952RBVG
10James Lawler  
3rd
3
M
Beds Road CC00:25:3623.438RBVG
08Simon Goodwin  
4th
4
M
Beds Road CC00:26:1322.886TTVG
42Wayne Tunnah  
=4th
4
M
Beds Road CC00:26:1322.886RBVG
07Mark Gray  
6th
6
M
Beds Road CC00:26:1422.872TTVG
20Alexander Ranscombe  
7th
7
M
Beds Road CC00:26:2022.785RBVG
39Daniel Tredget  
8th
8
M
Beds Road CC00:26:5222.333RBVG
26David Course  
9th
9
M
Beds Road CC00:27:0522.154RBVG
33Dave Kempsell  
10th
10
M
Beds Road CC00:27:1222.059RBVG
25Christian Cormack  
11th
11
M
Beds Road CC00:27:2621.871RBVG
19Steve Robinson  
12th
12
M
Beds Road CC00:27:3921.700TTVG
04Nick Hickman  
PTT
M
Beds Road CC00:27:5021.557TTVG
15Miriam Taylor  
13th
1
F
Beds Road CC00:27:5721.467TTVG
14Mark Bavington  
14th
13
M
Beds Road CC00:28:2021.176RBVG
38Daniel Foster  
PTT
M
Come & Try It!00:28:4120.918RBVG
16Andrew Vaughan  
15th
14
M
Beds Road CC00:28:4220.906TTVG
45Nathan Grady  
PTT
M
Team MK00:28:5020.809RBVG
27Nigel Faircloth  
16th
15
M
Beds Road CC00:29:1020.571TTVG
21Keith Black  
17th
16
M
Beds Road CC00:29:1120.560RBVG
01Juliet Smith  
18th
2
F
Beds Road CC00:29:3620.270RBVG
30Chris Martell  
19th
17
M
Beds Road CC00:29:4120.213TTVG
28Jenni Lake  
PTT
F
Lovelo Squadra Donne00:29:4420.179RBVG
24Abby Bambury  
20th
3
F
Beds Road CC00:29:5720.033RBVG
02David Cook  
21st
18
M
Beds Road CC00:30:1019.890RBVG
05Marco Lattughi  
22nd
19
M
Beds Road CC00:30:2419.737RBVG
31Lexie Titterington  
23rd
4
F
Beds Road CC00:31:0119.344RBVG
18Victor Ulfik  
24th
20
M
Beds Road CC00:31:0919.262TTVG
09Gwen Warren  
25th
5
F
Beds Road CC00:32:0018.750RBVG
35David Heath  
26th
21
M
Beds Road CC00:32:3118.452TTVG
44Andrew Goodeve  
27th
22
M
Beds Road CC00:32:4918.283RBVG
43Thomas Godfrey  
28th
23
M
Beds Road CC00:35:1017.062RBVG
12Natacha Ha-Cheng  
29th
6
F
Beds Road CC00:35:1717.005RBVG
11David Crane  
30th
24
M
Beds Road CC00:38:0815.734RBVG
40Brenda Bozwood Davies   
PTT
F
Beds Road CC00:40:4714.712RBVG
03Phil Bierton  
31st
25
M
Beds Road CC00:43:0013.953RBVG
06Terry Sykes  
32nd
26
M
Beds Road CC00:44:0413.616RBVG
32Ellie Feltham  
F
Come & Try It!
41Edward Snook  
M
Beds Road CC
MTB = Mountain bike, RBFG = Road bike, fixed gear, RBVG = Road bike, variable gear
TTFG = TT bike, fixed gear, TTVG = TT bike, variable gear



Newspaper Results - BRCC Members & 1st Claim only:
1. Thomas Robb, 24:00; 2. Adam Gross, 25:03; 3. James Lawler, 25:36; 4. Simon Goodwin, 26:13; 5. Wayne Tunnah, 26:13; 6. Mark Gray, 26:14; 7. Alexander Ranscombe, 26:20; 8. Daniel Tredget, 26:52; 9. David Course, 27:05; 10. Dave Kempsell, 27:12; 11. Christian Cormack, 27:26; 12. Steve Robinson, 27:39; 13. Miriam Taylor, 27:57; 14. Mark Bavington, 28:20; 15. Andrew Vaughan, 28:42; 16. Nigel Faircloth, 29:10; 17. Keith Black, 29:11; 18. Juliet Smith, 29:36; 19. Chris Martell, 29:41; 20. Abby Bambury, 29:57; 21. David Cook, 30:10; 22. Marco Lattughi, 30:24; 23. Lexie Titterington, 31:01; 24. Victor Ulfik, 31:09; 25. Gwen Warren, 32:00; 26. David Heath, 32:31; 27. Andrew Goodeve, 32:49; 28. Thomas Godfrey, 35:10; 29. Natacha Ha-Cheng, 35:17; 30. David Crane, 38:08; 31. Phil Bierton, 43:00; 32. Terry Sykes, 44:04;




©1923 - 2021 Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club