Welcome to our latest new & renewing members! : Daniel Hutchins, Nora Haggart, Sara Nanayakkara, Georgia Coblenz, Benjamin Coblenz, Susan Coblenz, Peter Coblenz, Edward Snook, Katherine Collen, Catherine Crocker, Lydia Swift, Sean Obrien, Mathew Stuckey, Anthony Gallego, Julie Pritchett, Lee Cordell, Andrew Eglinton, Simon Goodwin, Sam Bullen, Andrew Knight, Alex Lubbock, David Course, Christian Cormack, Gwen Warren, Danny Eastwell, ...
 
Join/Renew
My E-Card
SPOCO
Ev. League
Rules
BikeBox


Trophies

The Club awards trophies and shields to members who have shown extrordinary performance in events or who are deemed to have furthered the sport of cycling in one way or another, and especially the profile of the club.

The "Jackson" Memorial Trophy: Time Trial all-rounder
The "Silver Jubilee" Trophy: Time Trial all-rounder
The "Stan Litchfield" Memorial Trophy: Junior time trial
The "Phillips" Trophy: Ladies time trial all-rounder
The "Barker" Cup: Long Markers' 25
The "Chattell" Cup: Fastest Club 25
The "French" Cup: Fastest Club 30
The "Velocipede" Attendance Challenge Trophy: Conscientious attendance
The "George Deag" Memorial Trophy: Junior or juvenile SPOCO
The "Georges" Attendance Trophy: Senior SPOCO
The "Roy and Phyllis Marston" Ladies' Attendance Trophy: Lady SPOCO
The "Woodford" Cup: Club 50 winner
The "B.S.A." Trophy: Club 100 winner
The "Fred Knight" Memorial Trophy: Club 100 handicap
The "Woodbine Haylock" Shield: Club 12-hour handicap
The "Chattell" Red Cross Shield: Lowest Annual Club 25
The "Matthews" Trophy: Club Hill Climb
The "Roy Marston" Trophy: Member contributing most to the club
The "Beatrice Halylock" Memorial Trophy: Club Annual Open LAdies 25
The "Pursuit" Trophy: Club Pursuit Champion winner
The "Arthur F. Pinnock" Memorial Shield: Gent's Open 25
The "Road Racing" Trophy Road Race
The "Rudge Whitworth" Trophy Ladies lowest Club Annual Charity 25
The "Charles Benson" Trophy: Open 12-hour
The "Howard" Trophy: Juvenile time trial performance
The "Bincyzk" Trophy: Junior time trial performance
The "Fellowship" Trophy: Juvenile girls' time trial performance
The "Phillip Moore" Memorial Trophy: SPOCO 8-events
The "Junior SPOCO" Plaque: Junior SPOCO 8-events
The "Ron Peckham" Trophy: 12-hour lady competitor
The "Mountain Bike" Trophy: Best Club Mountain Bike rider

BRCC Facebook Group
BRCC Go-Ride
BRRT Facebook group


© 2020 Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
Southill Road, Cardington, Bedfordshire, MK44 3SX - ENGLAND
Privacy Statement
^