Beds Road CC logo a typical road scene in the Beds Road Cycling Club region
Welcome to our latest new & renewing members! : Steven Yates, Kim Humphris, Christian Cormack, Alex Ranscombe, Daniel Sibley, Benjamin Farrer, Lauren Hayes, Noah Parker, Emily Parker, Peter Neal, Sarah Parker, Justin Parker, Adam Gross, Ben Spencer, Lisa Chapple, Christopher Wilson, Grant Orsborn, Deb Johnson, ...
 
Join/Renew
My E-Card
SPOCO
Ev. League
Rules
BikeBox


BRRT Racing Teams

We have active racing teams who represent the Club in a number of disciplines...

BRRT Hill Climb Team



BRRT MTB Team

Mark W Matt Cook

BRRT Time Trials Team

David Cook Grant_Orsborn Ian Woodcock

Jon Friend Matt Donovan Mick Hodson

BRRT Road Race Team

Adam Gross Alex Ranscombe Ben Spencer

Cameron foster Chris Stuart-Leach Christy Tabrett

Dan Gullefer Enrico Cacciatore Matt

Mike Peter Shaw Simon Norman

Steve Stuart Gough Wayne tunnah

Road Racing shots

Peter Shaw - Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing on 12th Sept 2020
Peter Shaw - Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing on 12th Sept 2020

Alexander Norman - Lee Valley Velo Park, U14's Crit June 2019. Courtesy of Desert Eagle Photography
Alexander Norman - Lee Valley Velo Park, U14's Crit June 2019

Dan Gullefer - MK Bowl Summer Crit Series, June 2019. Courtesy of Desert Eagle Photography
Dan Gullefer - MK Bowl Summer Crit Series, June 2019

Adam Gross - MK Bowl Summer Crit Series, June 2019. Courtesy of Desert Eagle Photography
Adam Gross - MK Bowl Summer Crit Series, June 2019

Simon Norman - BRCC Road Race (Gt Barford), March 2019.
Simon Norman - BRCC Road Race (Gt Barford), March 2019

Christy Tabrett - Flamme Rouge Road Race (Gt Barford), May 2019
Christy Tabrett - Flamme Rouge Road Race (Gt Barford), May 2019

MTB

Mark Whenham - Carver Barracks, May 2019. Courtesy of Davey Jones
Mark Whenham - Carver Barracks, May 2019

Time Trials

Jon Friend - CCC E2/50c, June 2019. Courtesy of Davey Jones
Jon Friend - CCC E2/50c, June 2019

David Cook- VTTA E2/10, June 2019. Courtesy of Davey Jones
David Cook- VTTA E2/10, June 2019

Matt Donovan (Captain) - ECCA on E2/10 on 12th Sept 2020. Courtesy of Davey Jones
Matt Donovan - ECCA on E2/10 on 12th Sept 2020

Ian Woodcock - ECCA Champs E2/10, May 2019. Courtesy of Davey Jones
Ian Woodcock - ECCA Champs E2/10, May 2019

Mick Hodson - St Ives Open N1/10, June 2019. Courtesy of Davey Jones
Mick Hodson - St Ives Open N1/10, June 2019

BRCC Facebook Group
BRCC Go-Ride
BRRT Facebook group

© 2022 Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
Southill Road, Cardington, MK44 3SX, England
Privacy Statement
 


^


^